Skip to main content
Join
Log In
Log In
Main navigation
Adults
Before You Register
Leagues
Boot Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Touring Teams
Find a Team
Matchmaker
Youth
Before You Register
Programs & Camps
Youth Club Teams
Tournaments
Coaching & Volunteering
Financial Assistance
Schedule
Field Permits
Field Locations
Active Leagues
Past Leagues
Benefits
Membership
Community Events
Sport Accident Insurance
Health & Well-Being
Partners
Merchandise
About Us
Who We Are
Bylaws & Policies
Awards
Jobs & Volunteering
Board of Directors
Senior Staff
Contact Us
Resources
Breadcrumb
Home
Past Leagues
Fall Grass League 2021
Primary tabs
Fall Grass League 2021
Divisions
Schedule
(active tab)
Spirit Rank
Teams
Schedule
Day:
All
|
Sat
|
Sun
|
Sun
Range:
All
|
Today
|
Future
|
Past
Division:
All
Sun A
Sun B
Sun PM
Sat A
Sat B
Sat C
Date & Time
Location
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Sat Sep 11
10:00 am
Kingcrest
Kitsune
7
–
13
Adolescent Variation Fighting Reptiles (Sat)
Kingcrest
waterbeavers
18
–
14
Sharknado
Memorial O
East Nude Stallions
11
–
18
Stranger Danger!
Memorial O
Game Of Throws Fall Grass Edition
13
–
19
Marty
Oak Meadows
Nap Life
3
–
21
Fall Guys
Oak Meadows
Where Did My Disco
7
–
12
Threwbacca
Sun Sep 12
10:00 am
Kingcrest
Flickachu
14
–
17
Preshslice and the Gang
Kingcrest
Weeble
17
–
14
Tugboat
Memorial O
Jedi Force
19
–
8
Shepherds
Oak Meadows
Absolute Zeroes
18
–
8
Ulti-Mates
Oak Meadows
Dark Side Of The Simile
13
–
12
C and C
1:00 pm
Memorial O
Huck E Cheese
17
–
11
BDE (Big Disc Energy)
Oak Meadows
raspberries
19
–
2
Big Flick Energy
Winona C
Flight Club
2
–
15
Placement 2
Sat Sep 18
10:00 am
Oak Meadows
Kitsune
Cancelled
Sharknado
Oak Meadows
waterbeavers
Cancelled
Adolescent Variation Fighting Reptiles (Sat)
Rupert S
East Nude Stallions
5
–
21
Marty
Rupert S
Game Of Throws Fall Grass Edition
Cancelled
Stranger Danger!
Trafalgar NW
Nap Life
8
–
8
Threwbacca
Trafalgar NW
Where Did My Disco
Cancelled
Fall Guys
Sun Sep 19
10:00 am
Memorial O
Tugboat
18
–
8
Flickachu
Oak Meadows
Preshslice and the Gang
14
–
13
Jedi Force
Oak Meadows
Shepherds
5
–
21
Weeble
Rupert S
Absolute Zeroes
10
–
18
C and C
Rupert S
Dark Side Of The Simile
17
–
9
Ulti-Mates
1:00 pm
Kingcrest
Placement 2
Postponed
Huck E Cheese
Winona N
BDE (Big Disc Energy)
17
–
15
raspberries
Winona S
Big Flick Energy
9
–
7
Flight Club
Sat Sep 25
10:00 am
Kingcrest
Game Of Throws Fall Grass Edition
21
–
7
East Nude Stallions
Kingcrest
Stranger Danger!
13
–
21
Marty
Memorial O
Nap Life
9
–
12
Where Did My Disco
Memorial O
Threwbacca
5
–
18
Fall Guys
Trafalgar NW
Kitsune
12
–
21
waterbeavers
Trafalgar NW
Sharknado
16
–
13
Adolescent Variation Fighting Reptiles (Sat)
Sun Sep 26
10:00 am
Oak Meadows
Weeble
17
–
4
Jedi Force
Rupert S
Flickachu
17
–
6
Shepherds
Rupert S
Tugboat
10
–
17
Preshslice and the Gang
Trafalgar NW
Dark Side Of The Simile
17
–
8
Absolute Zeroes
Trafalgar NW
Ulti-Mates
13
–
15
C and C
1:00 pm
Kingcrest
Huck E Cheese
19
–
2
Flight Club
Memorial O
BDE (Big Disc Energy)
19
–
2
Big Flick Energy
Oak Meadows
raspberries
15
–
12
Placement 2
Sat Oct 2
10:15 am
Memorial O
Marty
19
–
13
Adolescent Variation Fighting Reptiles (Sat)
Memorial O
waterbeavers
12
–
11
Sharknado
Oak Meadows
Fall Guys
21
–
9
Stranger Danger!
Oak Meadows
Kitsune
11
–
14
Game Of Throws Fall Grass Edition
Rupert S
East Nude Stallions
7
–
21
Threwbacca
Rupert S
Nap Life
9
–
15
Where Did My Disco
Sun Oct 3
10:00 am
Kingcrest
Flickachu
10
–
21
Jedi Force
Kingcrest
Ulti-Mates
19
–
10
Preshslice and the Gang
Memorial O
Tugboat
21
–
5
Shepherds
10:15 am
Trafalgar NW
Absolute Zeroes
17
–
18
Weeble
Trafalgar NW
Dark Side Of The Simile
19
–
18
C and C
1:00 pm
Oak Meadows
Huck E Cheese
17
–
4
Big Flick Energy
Winona C
raspberries
21
–
2
Flight Club
Winona N
BDE (Big Disc Energy)
21
–
12
Placement 2
Sat Oct 9
10:15 am
Kingcrest
East Nude Stallions
9
–
12
Where Did My Disco
Kingcrest
Nap Life
11
–
10
Threwbacca
Rupert S
Marty
21
–
12
Sharknado
Rupert S
waterbeavers
Forfeited
Adolescent Variation Fighting Reptiles (Sat)
Trafalgar NW
Fall Guys
15
–
12
Game Of Throws Fall Grass Edition
Trafalgar NW
Kitsune
15
–
12
Stranger Danger!
Sun Oct 10
10:15 am
Kingcrest
Absolute Zeroes
4
–
21
C and C
Kingcrest
Dark Side Of The Simile
Cancelled
Weeble
Memorial O
Ulti-Mates
21
–
7
Flickachu
Trafalgar NW
Preshslice and the Gang
17
–
11
Shepherds
Trafalgar NW
Tugboat
13
–
9
Jedi Force
1:15 pm
Kingcrest
Big Flick Energy
9
–
13
Placement 2
Winona N
Huck E Cheese
13
–
5
raspberries
Winona S
BDE (Big Disc Energy)
21
–
4
Flight Club
Sat Oct 16
10:15 am
Kingcrest
Adolescent Variation Fighting Reptiles (Sat)
Cancelled
Sharknado
Kingcrest
waterbeavers
Cancelled
Marty
Memorial O
Kitsune
Cancelled
Fall Guys
Memorial O
Stranger Danger!
Postponed
Game Of Throws Fall Grass Edition
Oak Meadows
East Nude Stallions
Cancelled
Nap Life
Oak Meadows
Where Did My Disco
Cancelled
Threwbacca
Sun Oct 17
10:15 am
Memorial O
Dark Side Of The Simile
Cancelled
Absolute Zeroes
Oak Meadows
Weeble
Cancelled
C and C
Winona C
Ulti-Mates
Cancelled
Tugboat
Winona N
Flickachu
Cancelled
Preshslice and the Gang
Winona S
Jedi Force
21
–
6
Shepherds
1:15 pm
Memorial O
BDE (Big Disc Energy)
20
–
9
raspberries
Winona C
Big Flick Energy
Postponed
Flight Club
Winona N
Placement 2
9
–
20
Huck E Cheese
Sat Oct 23
10:15 am
Oak Meadows
Marty
16
–
14
Adolescent Variation Fighting Reptiles (Sat)
Oak Meadows
waterbeavers
20
–
9
Sharknado
Rupert S
Fall Guys
21
–
11
Stranger Danger!
Rupert S
Kitsune
15
–
13
Game Of Throws Fall Grass Edition
Trafalgar NW
Nap Life
5
–
12
Threwbacca
Trafalgar NW
Where Did My Disco
17
–
9
East Nude Stallions
Sun Oct 24
10:15 am
Memorial O
Shepherds
4
–
21
Ulti-Mates
Oak Meadows
Tugboat
20
–
6
Flickachu
Trafalgar NW
Preshslice and the Gang
13
–
14
Jedi Force
Winona N
Dark Side Of The Simile
11
–
14
C and C
Winona S
Absolute Zeroes
15
–
12
Weeble
1:15 pm
Kingcrest
BDE (Big Disc Energy)
10
–
2
Big Flick Energy
Memorial O
Huck E Cheese
18
–
6
Flight Club
Winona S
raspberries
12
–
15
Placement 2
Sat Oct 30
10:15 am
Kingcrest
Fall Guys
(N103)
Kitsune
Kingcrest
Stranger Danger!
8
–
16
Game Of Throws Fall Grass Edition
Memorial O
East Nude Stallions
6
–
16
Nap Life
Memorial O
Where Did My Disco
8
–
15
Threwbacca
Trafalgar NW
Adolescent Variation Fighting Reptiles (Sat)
14
–
15
Sharknado
Trafalgar NW
Marty
12
–
11
waterbeavers
Sun Oct 31
10:15 am
Kingcrest
Tugboat
15
–
11
Preshslice and the Gang
Memorial O
Absolute Zeroes
10
–
21
C and C
Oak Meadows
Ulti-Mates
16
–
10
Jedi Force
Rupert S
Flickachu
19
–
11
Shepherds
Trafalgar NW
Dark Side Of The Simile
21
–
6
Weeble
1:15 pm
Kingcrest
raspberries
—
Flight Club
Memorial O
BDE (Big Disc Energy)
21
–
14
Placement 2
Winona N
Huck E Cheese
19
–
1
Big Flick Energy
Sat Nov 6
10:15 am
Oak Meadows
Game Of Throws Fall Grass Edition
8
–
11
Stranger Danger!
Sun Nov 7
10:15 am
Memorial O
Flickachu
0
–
0
Shepherds
Winona N
Absolute Zeroes
—
Tugboat
1:15 pm
Winona C
Huck E Cheese
9
–
15
BDE (Big Disc Energy)
© 2024 Vancouver Ultimate League. All rights reserved.